TIA Gold Sponsor of the CSI Jumping of Lubumbashi. Classments, photo galleries, movies.

Once again this year, the Lubumbashi Equestrian Club vibrated to the rhythm of show jumping competitions from 17 to 20 October 2019..

Seven nations were represented: Zambia (7 riders), Zimbabwe (5), Belgium (2), the Republic of South Africa (2), Spain (1), Italy (1 ) and the Democratic Republic of Congo (23 riders)..

In major competitions, let’s note:

  • The victory of Rachel Howard (Zambia) riding Ekeneb Odonto in the event No. 5, “130 cm FEI Barême A”.
  • The victory of Italian Loris Berrittella riding Torpenhow Luke in the event n ° 9, the “FEI Grand Prix 130 cm”.
  • The victory of Charlotte Taeymans (RDC) amount Gitane of Perreon in the test n ° 12, the “Cup CHL 115cm Barême A in 2 sleeves”.
  • And one more win for Italy with Loris Berrittella riding Torpenhow Luke in the event No. 18, the “Derby Maggy Forrest 130cm”..

TIA Group has again sponsored a horse and its foreign rider and it is still the friendly horse B COOL that has been awarded. He was ridden by the Belgian champion Dominique Joassin who finished 2 times on an honorable third step of the podium at the “130 cm FEI Barême A” and the “Grand Prix FEI 130 cm”.

Dominique Joassin (Belgique) et le cheval B COOL parrainé par TIA Group


Tous les classements 

Albums photos du CSI 2019

Les vidéos du CSI 2019

Tous les classements

Jeudi 17/10/2019
Epreuve n°01: 80 cm 2 phases
Epreuve n°02: 90 cm Barême A
Epreuve n°03: 100 cm Barême A
Epreuve n°04: 110 cm Barême A
Epreuve n°05: 130 cm FEI Barême A
Vendredi 18/10/2019
Epreuve n°06: 80 cm Barême A
Epreuve n°07: 90 cm Barême A
Epreuve n°08: 115 cm Progressif
Epreuve n°09: “Grand Prix FEI” 130 cm
Epreuve n°10: 100 cm Barême A
Samedi 19/10/2019
Epreuve n°11: 80 cm Progressif
Epreuve n°12: “Coupe CHL” 115 cm Barême A 2 manches
Dimanche 20/10/2019
Epreuve n°15: 90 cm Barême C
Epreuve n°16: 100 cm Barême C
Epreuve n°17: “Challenge CHL” 115 cm
Epreuve n°18: “Derby Maggy Forrest” 130 cm
Epreuve n°19: Initiation Barême A
Epreuve n°20: 70 cm Initiation Barême C

Jeudi 17/10/2019
Epreuve n°01: 80 cm 2 phases

Classement Cavalier & cheval Points Temps
1e HILARY MULUBWA (ZAM) montant OLIVE GROVE 0.00 50.98
2e LEANNA MORTON (ZIM) montant DAVID’S FLOWER 0.00 51.38
3e BETH McGAW (ZIM) montant DAQUIRI 0.00 54.53
4e HILARY MULUBWA (ZAM) montant RED ROYAL 4.00 52.38
5e CERYS LILLIE (ZAM) montant WHERE’S SHE BEEN 4.00 56.64
6e BASILE TSAVALOS (RDC) montant CAPITAL HALIFAX 8.00 52.99
Eliminé PAULINE LEROY (RDC) montant ANNISTON    
Eliminé MALAÏKA MADJANI (RDC) montant BRANIC LAUREATE    
Eliminé GIUSSY VANDERWEERDE (RDC) montant MILKWOOD    
Eliminé CAYDEN WALISKO (ZAM) montant RIPANZIL    
Eliminé CERYS LILLIE (ZAM) montant TWIGGY    
Abandon RENE NUMBEJR (RDC) montant RAKAAN    

Jeudi 17/10/2019
Epreuve n°02: 90 cm Barême A

Classement Cavalier & cheval Points Temps
1e BETH McGAW (ZIM) montant CASCADEUR 0.00 81.14
2e BASILE TSAVALOS (RDC) montant CAPITAL HALIFAX 0.00 101.08
3e HILARY MULUBWA (ZAM) montant OLIVE GROVE 4.00 83.63
4e CERYS LILLIE (ZAM) montant TWIGGY 4.00 92.98
5e MARIE BAZOLA (RDC) montant FAR HILLS PINTADO JEWEL 4.00 101.08
6e Non classé ELSA  MORAUX (RDC) montant LONDON’S FINEST 12.00 85.95
Eliminé JOANNE VANECHTERBERGH (RSA) montant AZLU OSPREY    
Eliminé LEANNA MORTON (ZIM) montant CENTURY DREAM    
Eliminé SOPHIE DEWITTE (RDC) montant DANCING SHAKIRA    
Eliminé MEGAN LILLIE (ZAM) montant DUSTY DUKE    
Eliminé MARTINE PARTSAFAS (RDC) montant FARNHAM CARTIER    
Eliminé AMBRE SCHETTER (RDC) montant WAYWARD    
Eliminé ERIN WALISKO (ZAM) montant RIPANZIL    

Jeudi 17/10/2019
Epreuve n°03: 100 cm Barême A

Classement Cavalier & cheval Points Temps
1e THERESA RUTTER (ZIM) montant DISRAELI 0.00 84.65
2e ERIN WALISKO (ZAM) montant DINNER DATE 0.00 94.44
3e RICKY JOHNSTONE (ZIM) montant CENTURY DREAM 0.00 94.80
4e SORAYA DEVOS (RDC) montant HEBBES 0.00 96.61
5e THERESA RUTTER (ZIM) montant SPIN 4.00 83.81
6e Non classé MEGAN LILLIE (ZAM) montant BRANIC GREGORIAN CHARMER 4.00 95.29
7e Non classé MALTA FORREST (RDC) montant MISS SHUTTERFLY 4.00 110.57
8e Non classé ANN BUNTY HOWARD (ZAM) montant CIONN SAILE 8.00 85.35
Eliminé MARINA NEATO (RDC) montant HESNAFRAS DE RIALFO    
Eliminé PIERRE VERHAEGHE (RDC) montant KPM VIP DE MASSA    
Eliminé REDA AMER  (RDC) montant SUPER ALPHA    
Abandon MEGAN LILLIE (ZAM) montant DUSTY DUKE    

Jeudi 17/10/2019
Epreuve n°04: 110 cm Barême A

Classement Cavalier & cheval Points Temps
1e DOMINIQUE JOASSIN (BEL) montant BRANDENBURG SPIRIT OF THE SKY 0.00 74.67
2e MALTA FORREST (RDC) montant GIVENCHY DU FLEURY 0.00 78.48
3e RICKY JOHNSTONE (ZIM) montant FLAMENCO QUEEN 0.00 80.18
4e CHARLOTTE TAEYMANS (RDC) montant GITANE DU PERREON 0.00 81.50
5e RACHEL HOWARD (ZAM) montant EKENEB ODONTO 0.00 81.77
6e Non classé ERIN WALISKO (ZAM) montant DINNER DATE 0.00 82.77
7e Non classé SOPHIA FRANCOIS (ESP) montant D’LORD O BERLINA 4.00 75.36
8e Non classé RIK HEMERYCK (BEL) montant FEELING DES SAULES 4.00 83.99
9e Non classé MEGAN LILLIE (ZAM) montant BRANIC GREGORIAN CHARMER 4.00 83.99
10e Non classé ANN BUNTY HOWARD (ZAM) montant CIONN SAILE 8.00 78.23

Jeudi 17/10/2019
Epreuve n°05: 130 cm FEI Barême A

Classement Cavalier & cheval Points Temps
1e RACHEL HOWARD (ZAM) montant EKENEB ODONTO 4.00 89.49
2e KATIE STOCK (ZIM) montant SAIL AWAY 8.00 91.96
3e DOMINIQUE JOASSIN (BEL) montant B COOL 9.00 93.50
4e LORIS BERRITTELLA (ITA) montant ET VOILA 10.00 97.04
5e LORIS BERRITTELLA (ITA) montant TORPENHOW LUKE 16.00 122.09
6e Non classé SOPHIA FRANCOIS (ESP) montant CEZAR DE CODRE 18.00 114.81
Eliminé RIK HEMERYCK (BEL) montant JEEZ LORD    
Eliminé ALEXANDRA TSAVALOS (RDC) montant PROVIDENCE RENGRAFF    

Vendredi 18/10/2019
Epreuve n°06: 80 cm Barême A

Classement Cavalier & cheval Manche Pts Manche Tps Barrage Pts Barrage Tps
1e HILARY MULUBWA (ZAM) montant RED ROYAL 0.00 81.96 0.00 41.23
2e LEANNA MORTON (ZIM) montant CENTURY DREAM 0.00 89.99 0.00 43.36
3e CAYDEN WALISKO (ZAM) montant RIPANZIL 0.00 81.55 0.00 43.43
4e LEANNA MORTON (ZIM) montant DAVID’S FLOWER 0.00 85.83 0.00 46.02
5e MALAÏKA MADJANI (RDC) montant BRANIC LAUREATE 0.00 78.72   ELIM
6e CERYS LILLIE (ZAM) montant TWIGGY 4.00 68.99    
7e CERYS LILLIE (ZAM) montant WHERE’S SHE BEEN 4.00 77.47    
8e GIUSSY VANDERWEERDE (RDC) montant MILKWOOD 4.00 81.66    
Eliminé PAULINE LEROY (RDC) montant ANNISTON        
Eliminé BASILE TSAVALOS (RDC) montant CAPITAL HALIFAX        
Eliminé SOPHIE DEWITTE (RDC) montant DANCING SHAKIRA        
Eliminé MEGAN LILLIE (ZAM) montant DUSTY DUKE        
Eliminé MALAÏKA MADJANI (RDC) montant JARABOO        
Non partant RENE NUMBE JR (RDC) montant GT SPECIAL        

Vendredi 18/10/2019
Epreuve n°07: 90 cm Barême A

Classement Cavalier & cheval Manche Pts Manche Tps Barrage Pts Barrage Tps
1e HILARY MULUBWA (ZAM) montant OLIVE GROVE 0.00 74.84 0.00 41.09
2e MALAÏKA MADJANI (RDC) montant BRANIC LAUREATE 0.00 75.47 0.00 43.01
3e ERIN WALISKO (ZAM) montant RIPANZIL 0.00 83.83 4.00 38.49
4e ELSA  MORAUX (RDC) montant LONDON’S FINEST 0.00 79.69 4.00 38.93
5e MEGAN LILLIE (ZAM) montant DUSTY DUKE 0.00 77.27 4.00 41.27
6e Non classé CERYS LILLIE (ZAM) montant TWIGGY 0.00 73.50 4.00 41.78
7e Non classé FRANCOIS WERY (RSA) montant DANCING SHAKIRA 0.00 79.60 4.00 50.93
8e Non classé BASILE TSAVALOS (RDC) montant CAPITAL HALIFAX 0.00 84.10 4.00 61.48
9e Non classé AMBRE SCHETTER (RDC) montant WAYWARD 4.00 70.25    
10e Non classé MARIE BAZOLA (RDC) montant FAR HILLS PINTADO JEWEL 4.00 81.30    
11e Non classé MARINA NEATO (RDC) montant HESNAFRAS DE RIALFO 4.00 81.54    
12e Non classé PIERRE VERHAEGHE (RDC) montant KPM VIP DE MASSA 4.00 83.32    
13e Non classé FRANCOIS WERY (RSA) montant AZLU OSPREY 4.00 88.79    
Eliminé BETH McGAW (ZIM) montant DAQUIRI        
Eliminé CERYS LILLIE (ZAM) montant WHERE’S SHE BEEN        

Vendredi 18/10/2019
Epreuve n°08: 115 cm Progressif

Classement Cavalier & cheval Points Temps
1e RICKY JOHNSTONE (ZIM) montant FLAMENCO QUEEN 65.00 56.51
2e DOMINIQUE JOASSIN (BEL) montant BRANDENBURG SPIRIT OF THE SKY 65.00 58.72
3e RIK HEMERYCK (BEL) montant FEELING DES SAULES 61.00 63.44
4e ERIN WALISKO (ZAM) montant DINNER DATE 61.00 73.62
5e MEGAN LILLIE (ZAM) montant BRANIC GREGORIAN CHARMER 59.00 58.24
6e Non classé LORIS BERRITTELLA (ITA) montant ET VOILA 59.00 60.05
7e Non classé MALTA FORREST (RDC) montant GIVENCHY DU FLEURY 58.00 55.24
8e Non classé ANN BUNTY HOWARD (ZAM) montant CIONN SAILE 55.00 59.32
9e Non classé CHARLOTTE TAEYMANS (RDC) montant GITANE DU PERREON 52.00 68.51
10 Non classé THERESA RUTTER (ZIM) montant SPIN 50.00 52.63
11e Non classé SOPHIA FRANCOIS (ESP) montant D’LORD O BERLINA 19.00 50.53
Eliminé RIK HEMERYCK (BEL) montant JEEZ LORD    

Vendredi 18/10/2019
Epreuve n°09: “Grand Prix FEI” 130 cm

Classement Cavalier & cheval Manche 1 Pts Manche 1 Tps Manche 2 Pts Manche 2 Tps Points
1e LORIS BERRITTELLA (ITA) montant TORPENHOW LUKE 0.00 75.46 0.00 45.27 0.00
2e SOPHIA FRANCOIS (ESP) montant CEZAR DE CODRE 1.00 82.14 0.00 52.33 1.00
3e DOMINIQUE JOASSIN (BEL) montant B COOL 0.00 75.25 4.00 48.50 4.00
4e KATIE STOCK (ZIM) montant SAIL AWAY 4.00 77.44 4.00 40.12 8.00
5e ANN BUNTY HOWARD (ZAM) montant EKENEB ODONTO 8.00 77.64 0.00 40.21 8.00
6e RICKY JOHNSTONE (ZIM) montant RIVEN’S QUI BELLE GK 4.00 76.97   Abandon  
Eliminé manche 1 RIK HEMERYCK (BEL) montant JEEZ LORD          
Eliminé manche 1 ALEXANDRA TSAVALOS (RDC) montant PROVIDENCE RENGRAFF          

Vendredi 18/10/2019
Epreuve n°10: 100 cm Barême A

Classement Cavalier & cheval Manche Pts Manche Tps Barrage Pts Barrage Tps
1e BETH McGAW (ZIM) montant CASCADEUR 0.00 76.32 0.00 44.71
2e SORAYA DEVOS (RDC) montant HEBBES 0.00 76.03 0.00 49.30
3e MALTA FORREST (RDC) montant MISS SHUTTERFLY 0.00 80.60 0.00 49.98
4e Non classé REDA AMER (RDC) montant SUPER ALPHA 8.00 89.08    
Eliminé PIERRE VERHAEGHE (RDC) montant KPM VIP DE MASSA        

Samedi 19/10/2019
Epreuve n°11: 80 cm Progressif

Classement Cavalier & cheval Points Temps
1e MEGAN LILLIE (ZAM) montant DUSTY DUKE 65.00 58.74
2e MARIE BAZOLA (RDC) montant FAR HILLS PINTADO JEWEL 65.00 65.47
3e HILARY MULUBWA (ZAM) montant OLIVE GROVE 65.00 70.96
4e CERYS LILLIE (ZAM) montant TWIGGY 61.00 59.66
5e BASILE TSAVALOS (RDC) montant CAPITAL HALIFAX 60.00 95.16
6e Non classé MALAÏKA MADJANI (RDC) montant BRANIC LAUREATE 25.00 69.84
Eliminé PAULINE LEROY (RDC) montant ANNISTON    
Eliminé SOPHIE DEWITTE (RDC) montant DANCING SHAKIRA    
Eliminé HILARY MULUBWA (ZAM) montant RED ROYAL    
Eliminé CAYDEN WALISKO (ZAM) montant RIPANZIL    
Eliminé CERYS LILLIE (ZAM) montant WHERE’S SHE BEEN    

Samedi 19/10/2019
Epreuve n°12: “Coupe CHL” 115 cm Barême A 2 manches

Classement Cavalier & cheval Manche 1 Pts Manche 1 Tps Manche 2 Pts Manche 2 Tps Points
1e CHARLOTTE TAEYMANS (RDC) montant GITANE DU PERREON 5.00 96.48 0.00 61.16 5.00
2e THERESA RUTTER (ZIM) montant SPIN 0.00 86.68 8.00 56.70 8.00
3e RICKY JOHNSTONE (ZIM) montant FLAMENCO QUEEN 4.00 93.88 4.00 62.85 8.00
4e MEGAN LILLIE (ZAM) montant BRANIC GREGORIAN CHARMER 4.00 87.58 8.00 60.89 12.00
5e THERESA RUTTER (ZIM) montant DISRAELI 4.00 86.31 8.00 65.17 12.00
6e Non classé FRANCOIS WERY (RSA) montant JEEZ LORD 16.00 107.38 0.00 70.97 16.00
Eliminé MALTA FORREST (RDC) montant MISS SHUTTERFLY          

Dimanche 20/10/2019
Epreuve n°15: 90 cm Barême C

Classement Cavalier & cheval Temps
1e MEGAN LILLIE (ZAM) montant DUSTY DUKE 93.37
2e MALAÏKA MADJANI (RDC) montant BRANIC LAUREATE 109.83
3e BASILE TSAVALOS (RDC) montant CAPITAL HALIFAX 110.89
4e MARIE BAZOLA (RDC) montant FAR HILLS PINTADO JEWEL 120.29
5e LEANNA MORTON (ZIM) montant DAVID’S FLOWER 123.32
Eliminé SOPHIE DEWITTE (RDC) montant DANCING SHAKIRA  
Eliminé BETH McGAW (ZIM) montant DAQUIRI  
Eliminé HILARY MULUBWA (ZAM) montant OLIVE GROVE  
Eliminé HILARY MULUBWA (ZAM) montant RED ROYAL  
Eliminé CERYS LILLIE (ZAM) montant TWIGGY  
Eliminé CERYS LILLIE (ZAM) montant WHERE’S SHE BEEN  

Dimanche 20/10/2019
Epreuve n°16: 100 cm Barême C

Classement Cavalier & cheval Temps
1e LEANNA MORTON (ZIM) montant CENTURY DREAM 119.58
Eliminé PIERRE VERHAEGHE (RDC) montant KPM VIP DE MASSA  
Eliminé ELSA MORAUX (RDC) montant LONDON’S FINEST  
Eliminé REDA AMER (RDC) montant SUPER ALPHA  
Eliminé FRANCOIS WERY (RSA) montant AZLU OSPREY  

Dimanche 20/10/2019
Epreuve n°17: “Challenge CHL” 115 cm

Classement Cavalier & cheval Points Temps
1e CHARLOTTE TAEYMANS (RDC) montant GITANE DU PERREON 0.00 121.56
2e FRANCOIS WERY (RSA) montant JEEZ LORD 0.00 122.73
3e THERESA RUTTER (ZIM) montant SPIN 4.00 104.36
4e DOMINIQUE JOASSIN (BEL) montant BRANDENBURG SPIRIT OF THE SKY 4.00 119.09
5e THERESA RUTTER (ZIM) montant DISRAELI 4.00 121.41
6e Non classé ERIN WALISKO (ZAM) montant DINNER DATE 4.00 125.73
7e Non classé ANN BUNTY HOWARD (ZAM) montant EKENEB ODONTO 8.00 120.25
8e Non classé MALTA FORREST (RDC) montant MISS SHUTTERFLY 13.00 168.05
9e Non classé MEGAN LILLIE (ZAM) montant BRANIC GREGORIAN CHARMER 20.00 132.26
Eliminé BETH McGAW (ZIM) montant CASCADEUR    
Eliminé RICKY JOHNSTONE (ZIM) montant FLAMENCO QUEEN    
Abandon FRANCOIS WERY (RSA) montant HEBBES    

Dimanche 20/10/2019
Epreuve n°18: “Derby Maggy Forrest” 130 cm

Classement Cavalier & cheval Points Temps
1e LORIS BERRITTELLA (ITA) montant TORPENHOW LUKE 0.00 179.04
2e RIK HEMERYCK (BEL) montant GIVENCHY DU FLEURY 4.00 175.40
3e SOPHIA FRANCOIS (ESP) montant CEZAR DE CODRE 4.00 182.03
4e DOMINIQUE JOASSIN (BEL) montant B COOL 4.00 189.03
5e KATIE STOCK (ZIM) montant SAIL AWAY 16.00 180.55

Dimanche 20/10/2019
Epreuve n°19: Initiation Barême A

Classement Cavalier & cheval Manche Pts Manche Tps Barrage Pts Barrage Tps
1e SHARON LIBOTTE (RDC) montant DREAMCATCHER 0.00 71.45 0.00 49.46
2e ARMEL NZONZIBU (RDC) montant RED SCIMITAR 0.00 77.85 0.00 51.50
3e YASMINE BRAET (RDC) montant ZARA 0.00 71.48 0.00 52.52
4e MARIE-CLAUDE MUTOMB (RDC) montant MILKWOOD 0.00 79.62 0.00 63.66
5e Non classé SOPHIA VANBELLE (RDC) montant MON AMI 15.00 113.68    

Dimanche 20/10/2019
Epreuve n°20: 70 cm Initiation Barême C

Classement Cavalier & cheval Temps
1e SHARON LIBOTTE (RDC) montant DREAMCATCHER 68.91
2e YASMINE BRAET (RDC) montant ZARA 71.58
3e MARIE-CLAUDE MUTOMB (RDC) montant MILKWOOD 71.63
4e ARMEL NZONZIBU (RDC) montant RED SCIMITAR 79.79
5e CAYDEN WALISKO (ZAM) montant RIPANZIL 81.95
6e Non classé KAYLA-RAE BRADFIELD (RDC) montant WAYWARD 91.39
7e Non classé SOPHIA VANBELLE (RDC) montant MON AMI 96.11

Vidéos

 


Albums photos

L’OBSTACLE GROUP TIA

LES CAVALIERS EN PISTE

Survolez la photo pour voir le nom du cavalier et de son cheval.

LES NATIONS

REMISES DES PRIX

L’AMBIANCE